Football


Logo

2020 Varsity Football Schedule


Tim Carson, Head Coach




Date                      Team                                     Location                               Time

9/25                      Abbeville                              West-Oak  (Senior Night)          7:30

10/2                       Christ Church                     Christ Church                             7:30 

10/9                       Franklin                              West-Oak  (Homecoming)          7:30

10/16                     Crescent                              Crescent                                         7:30

10/23                     Ninety Six                           West-Oak                                       7:30

10/30                    Liberty                                 Liberty                                            7.:30

11/6                      BYE                                       BYE                                                  7:30

11/13                    Dixie                                      Dixie                                                7:30





2020 JV Football Schedule

Date                      Team                                     Location                               Time

9/24                     Abbeville                            Abbeville                                   6:00

10/1                      Christ Church                    West-Oak                                  6:00       

10/8                      Franklin County               Franklin County                        6:00     

10/15                    Crescent                             West-Oak                                   6:00                

10/22                   BYE                                     BYE                                            6:00              

10/29                  Liberty                                 West-Oak                                   6:00                

11/5                   BYE                                        BYE                                            6:00          



2020 C Team Football Schedule


 

Thursday, Sept 17

West-Oak @ Pickens (Scrimmage at 5:30)

Wednesday, Sept. 23

West-Oak @ Edwards (7th grade) (play at Daniel High)

Thursday, Oct. 1

 Glenview (7th grade) @ West-Oak

Thursday, Oct. 8

 Walhalla @ West-Oak

Thursday, Oct. 15

West-Oak @ Honea Path

Thursday, Oct. 22

Starr-Iva @ West-Oak

Thursday, Oct. 29

West-Oak @ Belton

Thursday, Nov 5

Bye

Thursday, Nov 12

Liberty @ West-Oak (8th grade recognition night)

 

All games start at 5:30 unless otherwise noted

All home games are played at WOHS



Comments